Privacy Policy Statement

FMC Exhibition Company Limited (“We” or “the Organizer”) takes individuals’ privacy seriously. We collect personal data from visitors on voluntary basis.

This statement explains our policies and practices. For the purposes of the relevant data protection laws in force in places including but not limited to Hong Kong and the European Union (the “EU”), we are a data controller and / or a data user which controls the collection, possession, processing or use of personal data.

We respect privacy and we promise:

  • To implement computer, practical and procedural safeguards to protect the security and confidentiality of the personal data we collect
  • To permit only our properly trained and authorized employees to access the personal data

We may use personal data of the visitor, including his / her name, email address and mail address to conduct direct marketing in relation to the promotion of and invitation to the trade fairs organized by the Organizer in Hong Kong and around the world, and events or trade fairs organized by affiliates and joint venture partners, as well as the promotion of services via fax, email, direct mail, telephone and other means of communication, or send e-newsletter to the visitor. The visitor may choose not to receive promotional materials by simply notifying the Organizer through the above contact details, and we will cease to do so, without any charge.

私隱政策聲明

恒揚展覽策劃有限公司 (“本司”或”主辦機構”) 非常重視個人私隱。參觀人士提供個人資料,全屬自願性質。

此聲明解釋本司的政策及實務,就各地包括但不限於香港和歐洲聯盟(「歐盟」)在內之現行個人資料保護法律而言,本司為收集、持有、處理或使用閣下個人資料的資料操作者及/或資料使用者。

本司尊重閣下的私隱並且承諾:

  • 實行電腦、實地及程式上的保護措施,以保障本司所收集個人資料的安全性及機密性
  • 只准許經適當培訓及獲得授權的雇員接觸個人資料

本司可使用參觀人士的個人資料包括姓名、電郵及位址,透過傳真、電郵、直接郵遞、電話推廣及/或其他通訊形式、或 發送電子通訊向參觀人士,為宣傳及邀請到主辦機構在香港及世界各地的展覽會及由本司的附屬公司及/或業務合夥人所主辦的活動或展覽會,以及推廣本司的服務而進行直接促銷。參觀人士如選擇不接收推廣資料,只需經上述聯絡方式通知主辦機構,本司將停止進行上述推廣,不會就此收費。

私隐政策声明

恒扬展览策划有限公司 (“本司”或”主办机构”) 非常重视个人私隐。参观人士提供个人资料,全属自愿性质。

此声明解释本司的政策及实务,就各地包括但不限于香港和欧洲联盟(「欧盟」)在内之现行个人资料保护法律而言,本司为收集、持有、处理或使用阁下个人资料的资料操作者及/或数据用户。

本司尊重阁下的私隐并且承诺:

  • 实行计算机、实地及程序上的保护措施,以保障本司所收集个人资料的安全性及机密性
  • 只准许经适当培训及获得授权的雇员接触个人资料

本司可使用参观人士的个人资料包括姓名、电邮及地址,透过传真、电邮、直接邮递、电话推广及/或其他通讯形式、或 发送电子通讯向参观人士,为宣传及邀请到主办机构在香港及世界各地的展览会及由本司的附属公司及/或业务合伙人所主办的活动或展览会,以及推广本司的服务而进行直接促销。参观人士如选择不接收推广数据,只需经上述联络方式通知主办机构,本司将停止进行上述推广,不会就此收费。

© Copyright 2018, FMC Exhibition Company Limited.  All right reserved.

footer-FMC-logo-09